Association Internationale des Hautes Juridictions Administratives
International Association of Supreme Administrative Jurisdictions

Exchanges

The Association organizes an annual exchange program between the magistrates of the member courts. Those exchanges allow judges as well as jurisdictions to improve their practices. In 2022, 14 magistrates and 13 courts benefit from the program.

Only the members of the IASAJ and their judges can participate in the exchange program. The Secretariat of the Association launches a call for applications at the beginning of each year.

At the end of their two-week internship, the magistrates who took part in the program draft a report to present the lessons learned from this experience.

Exchange 2023

Name and jurisdictionHost jurisdictionPractice report
Mr. Martin BERMUDEZ, Council of State of ColombiaCour of cassation of Morocco
Mr. Frédéric EGGERMONT, Council of State of BelgiumCouncil of State of ColombiaReport
Mrs Martha KING TAMAYO, Federal Tribunal of Administrative Justice of MexicoCouncil of State of Italy
Mr. Sylvère KISSIEDOU, Council of State of Ivory CoastCour of Justice of the European UnionReport
Mrs Anita KOVALEVSKA, Supreme Court of LatviaSupreme Administrative Court of the Czech RepublicReport
Mrs Xiaomei LEI, Supreme People's Court of ChinaCouncil of State of Türkiye
Mrs Antonella MANZIONE, Council of State of ItalyCouncil of State of GreeceReport
Mrs Andreea MARCHIDAN, High Court of Cassation of JusticeSupreme Administrative Court of LithuaniaReport
Mrs Theodora MARKOPOULOU, Council of State of GreeceSupreme People's Court of China
Mrs Saloua MAZOUZ, Cour of cassation of MoroccoSupreme Administrative Court of Thailand
Mrs Hadjira MESLIOUI, Council of State of AlgeriaSupreme Court of Estonia
Mr. Pairoj MINDEN, Supreme Administrative Court of ThailandSupreme Administrative Tribunal of PortugalReport
Mrs Adelita RAVANALES ARRIAGADA, Supreme Court of Justice of ChileSupreme Court of SpainReport
Mrs Anabela RUSSO, Supreme Administrative Tribunal of PortugalFederal Tribunal of Administrative Justice of Mexico
Mr Ahmet SARAC, Council of State of TürkiyeKuria of HungaryReport

Exchange 2022

Name and jurisdictionHost jurisdictionPractice report
Mr. Laurent CABRERA, Council of State of FranceCouncil of State of Algeria
Mrs Ana Maria CHARRY GAITAN, Council of State of ColombiaSupreme Tribunal of SpainReport
Mr. Pascal DOHOUNHBO, Supreme Court of BeninCourt of cassation of Morocco
Mr. Ahmed EL BOUZIDI, Cour of cassation of MoroccoSupreme Administrative Court of Czech Republic
Mr. Ofer GROSSKOPF, Supreme Court of IsraelSupreme Administrative Tribunal of PortugalReport
Mrs Spyridoula KARIDA, Council of State of Greece Administrative Court of Luxemburg
Dr. Wolfgang KÖLLER, Supreme Administrative Court of AustriaSupreme Administrative Tribunal of PortugalReport
Dr. Stefan LANGER, Federal Administrative Court of GermanySupreme Court of Israel
Mr. Paul LEMMENS, Council of State of BelgiumCouncil of State of Türkiye
Mr. Abdurraham MADAN, Council of State of TürkiyeKuria of HungaryReport
Dr. Thomas MATHA, Conseil d’État d’ItalieFederal Administrative Court of GermanyReport
Mrs Marie-Louise MONGU NKANGACouncil of State of Belgium
Mr. Claudio RAMOS MONTEIRO, Supreme Administrative Tribunal of PortugalCouncil of State of Colombia
Mr. Mirosław WINCENCIAK, Supreme Administrative Court of PolandFederal Tribunal of Administrative Justice of MexicoReport

Exchange 2021

Name and jurisdictionHost jurisdictionPractice report
Dr. Mohamed AM ISMAIL, Council of State of EgyptSupreme Administrative Court of Czech RepublicReport
Mrs Daphné BARAK EREZ, Supreme Court of IsraelCouncil of State of ItalyReport
Mr. Suleyman AYDIN, Council of State of TürkiyeSupreme Tribunal of SpainReport

Exchange 2019

Name and jurisdictionHost jurisdictionPractice report
Mr. Abdullah AYGÜN, Council of State of TürkiyeSupreme Tribunal of SpainReport
Mr. Dimitry BERBEROFF AYUDA, Supreme Tribunal of SpainSupreme Court of Justice of PeruReport
Mrs. Fatouma BOUZEGZI, Council of State of AlgeriaSupreme Administrative Court of Thailand
Prof. Dr. Frederic EGGERMONT, Council of State of BelgiumSupreme Court of Justice of ChileReport
Mrs. Magdalini FASILAKI, Council of State of GreeceCourt of Cassation of Morocco
Mr. Alberto MONTAÑA PLATA, Council of State of ColombiaCouncil of State of Italy
Mr. Jean-Yves OLLIER, Council of State of FranceCouncil of State of Algeria
Mr. Yasser SAFWAT, Council of State of EgyptSupreme Administrative Court of Czech Republic
Mr. Dario SIMEOLI, Council of State of ItalySupreme Administrative Court of Poland
Dr. Markus THOMA, Supreme Administrative Court of AustriaFederal Court and Administrative Appeals Tribunal of AustraliaReport
Mr. Bartosz WOJCIECHOWSKI, Supreme Administrative Court of PolandSupreme People's Court of China
Mrs Indo YACOUBA, Council of State of NigerCouncil of State of Belgium
Mr. Zhen ZANG, Supreme People’s Court of ChinaSupreme Tribunal of SpainReport
Mr. Abdella ZIYADI, Court of Cassation of MoroccoAdministrative Court of Luxemburg

Exchange 2018

Name and jurisdictionHost jurisdictionPractice report
Mrs Ulrike BICK, Federal Administrative Court of GermanySupreme Court of BeninReport
Mrs Farida BOUAROUDJ BENYAHIA, Council of State of AlgeriaCourt of Cassation of Morocco
Mr. Prof. Dr. Erik KERSEVAN, Supreme Court of SloveniaFederal Court and Administrative Appeals Tribunal of AustraliaReport
Mr. Rémy YAWO KODO, Supreme Court of BeninCouncil of State of AlgeriaReport
Mr. Alvara NAMEN, Council of State of ColombiaSupreme Tribunal of Spain
Mr. Adama NDIAYE, Supreme Court of SenegalCouncil of State of Belgium
Mrs Aliki PASIPOULARIDOU, Council of State of GreeceSupreme Administrative Court of Thailand
Mrs Ana Paula PORTELA, Supreme Administrative Tribunal of PortugalSupreme Court of Justice of ChileReport
Mr. Prasat PONGSUWAN, Supreme Administrative Court of ThailandSupreme Administrative Tribunal of Portugal
M. Arturo José PRADO PUGA, Supreme Court of ChileCouncil of State of Greece
Mr. Marián TRENCAN, Supreme Court of SlovakiaSupreme Court of IsraelReport
Mr. Uzi VOGELMAN, Supreme Court of Israel Council of State of ItalyReport

Exchange 2017

Name and jurisdictionHost jurisdictionPractice report
Mrs Alicia CASTRO RIVERA, Administrative Contentious Tribunal of PeruCouncil of State of France
Mr. Rafael FERNANDEZ VALVERDE, Supreme Tribunal of SpainSupreme Court of Justice of PeruReport
Mr. Song Byong HUN, Supreme Court of KoreaSupreme Court of Norway
Mr. Mahmoud HUSSEIN, Council of State of EgyptSupreme Tribunal of Spain
Mrs. Youngha KIM, Supreme Court of KoreaFederal Administrative Court of Germany
Mr. Martin KÖHLER, Supreme Administrative Court of AustriaSupreme Administrative Court of FinlandReport
Mr. Mustapha LOB, Court of Cassation of Morocco Supreme Court of Justice of Chile
Mrs Sülkü NILÜFER, Council of State of TürkiyeFederal Court and Administrative Appeals Tribunal of AustraliaReport
Mr. Hadrian SIMONETTI, Council of State of ItalySupreme People's Court of ChinaReport
Mr. Ibrahim Yacouba SOULEYMANE, Council of State of NigerSupreme Court of SenegalReport
Mr. Xiaobin WANG, Supreme People's Court Council of State of Italy
Mr. Léon Désire ZALO, Supreme Court of Ivory CoastSupreme Administrative Court of ThailandReport

Exchange 2016

Name and jurisdictionHost jurisdictionPractice report
Mrs Natalia BLAZHIVSKA, High Administrative Court of UkraineSupreme Administrative Court of FinlandReport
Mr. Ermanno DE FRANCISCO, Council of State of ItalySupreme People's Court of ChinaReport
Mr. Khaled Mohamed ELATRIS, Council of State of EgyptCouncil of State of Greece
Mr. Bao Jian GENG, Supreme People's CourtCuria of HungaryReport
Mrs Ana Paula LOBO, Supreme Administrative Tribunal of Portugal Federal Court and Administrative Appeals TribunalReport
Mrs. María Eugenia SANDOVAL GOUËT, Supreme Court of Justice of ChileFederal tribunal of administrative justice of MexicoReport
Mrs. Janet Ofelia Lourdes TELLO GILARDI, Supreme Court of JusticeCouncil of State of ColombiaReport
Mr. Vishnu VARUNYOU, Supreme Administrative Court of ThailandSupreme Administrative Court of PolandReport
Mrs Małgorzata WOLF KALAMALA, Supreme Administrative Court of PolandSupreme Administrative Court of ThailandReport
Mr. Georgios ZIAMOS, Council of State of GreeceSupreme Administrative Court of Austria

Exchange 2015

Name and jurisdictionHost jurisdictionPractice Report
Mr. Manuel HERRERO, Supreme Tribunal of SpainSupreme Court of Justice of ChileReport
Mr. Walid JABER, Council of State of Lebanon Administrative Tribunal of Tunisia
Mrs Maneewon PHROMNOI, Supreme Administrative Court of ThailandSupreme Administrative Court of FinlandReport
Mr. Maman Bachir YAHAYA, Council of State of NigerSupreme Administrative Court of Thailand Report

Exchange 2014

Name and jurisdictionHost jurisdictionPractice Report
Mrs Semeh BEY, Administrative Tribunal of TunisiaCouncil of State of Burkina Faso
Mr. Mordecai BROMBERG, Federal Court of AustraliaFederal Court and Administrative Appeals Tribunal of AustraliaReport
Mrs Johanne GAUTHIER, Federal Court of Appeals of CanadaCouncil of State of Türkiye Report
Mr. Matti PELLONPÄA, Supreme Administrative Court of FinlandSupreme Court of Israel Report
Mr. Adam Annour SAMIR, Supreme Court of TchadCourt of Cassation of Morocco

© AIHJA - IASAJ Copyright

2024